Dogwood Festival 2017 ‑ 4/8/2017

                                                                                               5‑K

                                                                                          Perry, GA

                                                                                    Overall Rankings

 

      Comp#  Name                               Time

=========================================================================================

    1  1160  Johnson, Spencer           M35     17:31.12

    2  1092  Reid, Tanner               M17     18:09.25

    3  1128  Grimsley, Alex             M28     18:09.44

    4  1112  Storie, Brian              M16     18:25.81

    5  1141  Leonard, Erin              W15     18:39.38

    6  1065  Horton, Mitch              M45     18:43.94

    7  1107  Wilton, Ben                M46     19:54.28

    8  1113  Develle, Michah            M16     20:06.66

    9  1109  Wolk, David                M35     20:36.41

   10  1138  Davis, Chip                M38     20:36.94

   11  1143  Parker, Marcus             M46     20:52.91

   12  1196  Shugart, Rob               M48     20:54.94

   13  1098  Smith, David               M40     21:04.91

   14  1152  Davis, Buddy               M54     21:07.38

   15  1131  Willis, Troy               M47     21:09.31

   16  1067  Hutchens, John             M34     21:16.31

   17  1208  Rose, Kenneth              M50     21:31.75

   18  1088  Peacock, Jonathan          M39     21:42.09

   19  1137  Davis, Audrey              W31     21:47.75

   20  1167  Sinyard, Mitchell          M56     21:52.25

   21  1057  Fyke, Evans                M37     21:56.15

   22  1114  Sorrow, Hank               M26     22:38.84

   23   983  Mountin, Alyssa            W15     22:42.09

   24  1168  Funsch, Wes                M45     22:55.88

   25  1099  Stanley, Scott             M46     23:10.12

   26  1169  Funsch, Zach               M15     23:11.66

   27  1136  Wilson, Brynn              W16     23:14.72

   28  1158  Crowder, Griffin           M14     23:16.94

   29  1075  Lower, Josh                M36     23:22.25

   30  1077  Martin, Levi               M15     23:32.41

   31  1171  Kolb, Jeremy               M32     23:45.56

   32  1063  Hardy, Hayden              M10     23:52.31

   33  1058  Garner, Philip             M32     23:53.50

   34  1116  Bloodworth, Robbie         M45     23:56.56

   35  1086  Wood, Daniel               M28     24:01.22

   36  1135  Wilson, Forest             M14     24:12.18

   37  1219  Rand, Daniel               M34     24:12.72

   38  1155  Shaw, Lee                  M43     24:18.28

   39  1186  Fowler, Ryan               M24     24:18.84

   40  1097  Skeen, Gary                M55     24:19.56

   41  1108  Wilton, Joshua             M13     24:20.31

   42  1130  Karchella, Jordan          M14     24:20.78

   43  1038  Bonner, Gordy              M51     24:44.59

   44  1215  Little, John               M53     25:05.97

   45   936  Ezell, Barbar              W58     25:07.00

   46  1030  Wolk, Leigh                W37     25:12.44

   47  1218  Belcher, Langley           M12     25:16.22

   48  1028  Walton, Liana              W35     25:16.91

   49  1095  Shelton, Chad              M30     25:19.56

   50  1204  Owens Sr, Jerome           M32     25:22.15

   51  1012  Shelton, Jadie             W31     25:44.91

   52  1093  Sampson, Allen             M51     25:45.88

   53  1118  Hulbert, Samantha          W36     25:46.31

 

 

   54  1089  Peacock, Zachary            M8     25:51.47

   55  1163  Butler, Kristine           W32     26:13.62

   56  1123  Kersey, Jordan             M30     26:30.28

   57   957  Harris, Kristy             W34     26:35.53

   58  1145  Vickers, Dan               M58     26:38.15

   59  1080  Mott, Evan                 M35     26:41.12

   60  1052  Emmons, Andrew             M17     26:41.69

   61  1106  Walker, JT                 M13     26:50.47

   62   969  Lower, Trish               W30     27:13.69

   63  1161  Lamberth, Eddie            M53     27:22.09

   64  1127  Kittrell, Ronnie           M64     27:36.25

   65  1087  Oliver, Elizabeth          W15     27:46.41

   66  1034  Allen, Cannon               M9     27:47.72

   67  1056  Fowler, Mitchell           M30     27:59.03

   68  1081  Mundy, Charles             M41     28:00.94

   69  1046  Compton, Joel              M56     28:01.47

   70  1185  Lollis, Mary Jane          W22     28:09.66

   71  1013  Smith, Shannon             W39     28:10.06

   72  1102  Thornton, Matt             M35     28:11.03

   73  1201  Fletcher, Steven           M34     28:11.47

   74  1164  Farrand, Bre               W30     28:16.03

   75  1197  Monrommy, Daniel           M11     28:18.59

   76  1100  Stroup, Gary               M56     28:26.62

   77   972  Maddox, Georgia            W12     28:27.06

   78  1129  Dean, Daniel               M33     28:29.31

   79  1174  Smith, Dave                M34     28:31.59

   80  1195  Montgomery, Damian         M42     28:35.18

   81  1105  Visosky, Dan               M40     28:36.75

   82  1090  Powell, Paul               M43     28:46.22

   83   916  Burt, Kathleen             W35     28:46.84

   84  1199  Moss, Larry                M43     29:00.47

   85  1117  Hurbert, Ben               M37     29:15.91

   86  1146  Belote, Kate               W11     29:18.00

   87   934  Duffin, Meredith           W27     29:23.84

   88   958  Hopkins, Bonnie            W55     29:26.97

   89  1120  Hulbert, Ben                M9     29:32.12

   90  1082  Newsome, Stan              M62     29:35.00

   91  1011  Shaffstall, Lauren         W25     29:38.47

   92  1190  Jones, Cathy               W52     29:39.06

   93  1148  Krerscher, Tracy           W32     29:41.44

   94  1066  Howe, Craig                M45     29:42.78

   95  1207  Rose, Jenny                W39     29:43.34

   96  1073  Lomboy, Joseph             M46     29:46.00

   97  1125  Dickens, Madison           W15     29:49.41

   98   948  Gilbert, Christie          W32     29:52.66

   99  1173  Ward, Jimmy                M66     29:53.09

  100  1005  Saltz, Natalie             W36     29:53.53

  101  1016  Strickland, Isabella       W13     29:53.91

  102  1083  Ocubillo, JP               M34     29:57.66

  103  1069  Johnson, Gary              M50     30:00.47

  104  1203  Sengenberger, Scott        M36     30:02.34

  105  1079  Moody, Little              M64     30:05.97

  106  1176  Albritton, Darryl          M53     30:07.22

  107  1165  Williams, Lester           M45     30:07.88

  108  1211  Taylor, Travis             M32     30:09.12

  109  1140  Lastinger, Rhea            W29     30:12.34

  110  1179  Mullis, John               M44     30:18.06

  111  1049  Duda, Zach                 M10     30:25.00

  112  1159  Davis, Amy                 W39     30:28.47

  113   915  Broussard, Melissa         W35     30:38.66

  114   937  Farmer, Jillian            W24     30:44.94

  115  1189  McMahon, Mark              M58     30:45.44

  116  1220  Nocera, Nicky              W31     30:50.44

  117   944  Fowler, Rachel             W29     31:01.84

  118  1059  Gilbert, Dan               M34     31:16.56

  119   992  Greene, Caroline           W25     31:18.53

  120  1144  Williamson, Robbie         M46     31:20.84

  121  1045  Chase, Donald              M52     31:36.81

  122   904  Baldwin, Rachel            W16     31:40.15

  123  1166  Slates, Gary               M63     31:41.94

  124  1142  Bruce, David               M33     31:52.09

  125   932  Davis, Kimberly            W33     31:58.03

  126  1149  Engle, Jeanna48              W     32:00.15

  127  1124  Kersey, Lindsey            W30     32:08.53

  128  1003  Rodgers, Allyson           W31     32:08.94

  129  1170  Kolb, Kristen              W31     32:24.75

  130   993  Paserba, Emma              W13     32:27.12

  131   917  Butler, Rebecca            W26     32:31.44

  132   926  Collier, Karen             W39     32:32.50

  133  1054  Fielder, Jeff              M39     32:42.41

  134  1050  Duke, Tal                   M8     32:54.97

  135   938  Fielder, Alisha            W39     33:01.41

  136  1119  Hulbert, Matty             W11     33:01.94

  137   988  Odom, Melissa              W52     33:07.56

  138  1084  Paige, Brody                M8     33:14.88

  139   918  Campbell, Alicia           W51     33:19.15

  140   928  Cook, Frances              W44     33:37.47

  141   924  Chance, Emmie               W8     33:37.94

  142  1002  Riley, Betty               W53     33:38.41

  143  1121  Byrd, Christa              W43     33:39.09

  144   951  Gove, Christal             W41     33:54.28

  145  1000  Reeh, Cassidy              W23     33:54.75

  146   927  Collins, Elizabeth         W33     34:03.84

  147  1183  McMahon, Debbie            W60     34:16.50

  148  1064  Harrell, Barrac             M9     34:21.66

  149   930  Curry, Autumn              W33     34:23.97

  150   955  Harrell, Jerri Lynn        W38     34:27.53

  151  1085  Paige, Zeb                 M32     34:27.88

  152  1043  Walker, Chelsea            W27     34:28.31

  153   984  Mundy, Alma                W42     34:28.66

  154   923  Castle, Melissa            W31     34:30.12

  155   967  Kilburn, Pat               W62     34:36.44

  156  1071  Jordan, Blayson            M10     34:38.84

  157  1019  Tripp, Laquita             W37     34:41.91

  158  1209  Dawson, Tom                M59     35:06.81

  159   902  Albritton, Olivia          W21     35:21.38

  160  1147  Belote, Robyn              W48     35:22.31

  161  1139  Dorgan, Mert               W60     35:27.53

  162  1018  Trice, Gentry              W46     35:28.56

  163   921  Carver, Mary                W9     35:45.09

  164   973  Magerkurth, Cheryl         W55     35:45.50

  165  1096  Sirmon, Bill               M58     35:52.31

  166  1162  Kenney, Angel              W35     35:53.06

  167   985  Myers, Sharon              W40     36:20.03

  168  1180  Mathis, Andrew             M77     36:23.09

  169   997  Primis, Elizabeth          W57     36:28.78

  170  1134  Muhammed, Khlellah         W47     36:39.18

  171  1035  Anderson, Glenn            M57     36:53.88

  172  1070  Jordan, Al                 M36     36:54.28

  173  1041  Burks, Riley               M11     36:57.22

  174  1151  Meyers, Aenon              W47     36:59.78

  175  1205  Kent, Elle                 W12     37:08.78

  176   954  Hamrick, Ellie             W12     37:16.18

  177  1150  Kaletja, Brittany          W27     37:17.97

  178   906  Barrett, Janet             W54     37:21.78

  179  1044  Chance, Roland             M11     37:24.91

  180   913  Breaux, Shelby             W14     37:26.56

  181  1101  Thompson, Robert           M49     37:29.18

  182  1039  Breaux, Jonathon           M40     37:32.50

  183   939  Fielder, Kamryn            W10     37:34.72

  184   908  Berter, Haley              W10     38:06.38

  185  1213  Smith, Candice             W31     38:07.81

  186  1025  Visosky, Claire             W7     38:17.25

  187  1031  Wood, Katherine            W54     38:24.00

  188  1026  Visosky, Niki              W39     38:30.31

  189  1008  Schneider, Jessica         W27     38:31.66

  190  1210  Dawson, Paige              W53     38:40.59

  191   945  Garner, Cynthia            W31     38:50.09

  192   946  Gazaway, Jessie            W51     39:01.31

  193  1153  Shaw, April                W41     39:06.12

  194  1191  Padgett, Jennifer          W41     39:12.28

  195  1192  Riggin, Emma                W6     39:20.69

  196  1040  Burks, Peyton              M11     39:21.03

  197   970  Lumsden, Addison            W9     39:24.25

  198  1001  Reid, Andrea               W46     39:30.81

  199   903  Angley, Ellie              W13     39:31.31

  200   982  Mott, Carrie               W35     39:33.38

  201   911  Boyce, Cylie                W8     39:37.44

  202  1053  Faircloth, Ed              M66     39:38.84

  203   949  Gilliam, Quridsha          W42     39:39.25

  204  1068  James, Jack                M74     39:41.78

  205   920  Carpenter, Hannah          W16     39:42.94

  206   994  Peaster, Faye              W57     39:46.22

  207   935  Evans, Torri               W36     39:50.78

  208   962  Jefferson, Tracey          W48     40:10.56

  209  1072  Lancaster, Blake           M31     40:11.00

  210  1029  Warren, Melanie            W49     40:19.53

  211  1022  Underhill, Andrea          W43     40:21.97

  212   956  Harris, Arnita             W76     40:31.75

  213   991  Paige, Lindsay             W30     40:53.44

  214   990  Paige, Bridget              W6     40:58.88

  215  1006  Sammeli, Lisete            W29     41:04.91

  216  1074  Lomboy, Joshua             M11     41:05.66

  217  1206  Griggs, Gina               W58     41:19.59

  218   986  Nutt, Lisa                 W46     41:42.28

  219  1156  Mize, Mollie               M11     41:46.84

  220  1017  Thiebold, Lilly            W26     41:50.06

  221  1187  Burns, Amy                 W32     41:58.72

  222  1154  Shaw, Rhett                M10     42:05.06

  223   959  Horton, Kim                W45     42:07.12

  224   942  Fouse, Brenley             W14     42:07.59

  225  1181  Rowell, Barabra            W73     42:33.56

  226  1110  Yansom, Rusty              M36     43:17.18

  227   925  Chance, Joeli              W48     43:18.41

  228   971  Lumsden, Katherine         W45     43:26.78

  229  1214  Little, Ciena              W22     43:27.15

  230  1188  Cannon, Nan                W36     43:32.88

  231   912  Boyce, Leigh Ann           W39     43:42.56

  232  1078  McConnell, Wade            M46     43:46.91

  233   981  Morris, Kenley             W10     44:20.69

  234  1177  Burks, Erin                W42     44:33.28

  235  1200  Lamb, Blanche              W47     44:40.15

  236  1015  Soltis, Gretna             W56     45:09.03

  237   901  Adkin, Sandy               W60     45:25.31

  238   947  Gibson, Lorie              W60     45:47.50

  239  1094  Sanders, Jeff              M50     45:48.09

  240  1007  Sanders, Kim               W46     46:49.56

  241   929  Cooper, Catherine          W52     46:55.88

  242  1033  Adams, Levi                 M9     47:34.91

  243  1115  Davis, Marie               W69     47:37.47

  244  1175  Punch, Cheryl              W58     48:15.12

  245   943  Fowler, Loletia            W53     48:22.22

  246  1172  Bowker, Annette            W48     48:27.47

  247   977  McPherson, Debbie          W55     48:28.22

  248  1037  Bledsoe, Johnnie           M54     48:50.97

  249  1048  Duda, Ron                  M51     48:52.56

  250  1027  Walker, Kalie              W24     48:56.00

  251   980  Morris, Dana               W47     48:56.50

  252  1133  Breeden, Kaylah            W13     49:26.00

  253   974  Martin, Rebecca            W33     49:28.56

  254  1076  Martin, Christopher        M33     49:43.28

  255  1020  Turner, Libbet             W54     50:43.38

  256   941  Fouse, Amy                 W40     50:46.91

  257   979  Morrell, Angela            W52     50:47.56

  258   998  Radford, Beverly           W54     50:57.53

  259  1212  Scandrett, Erroll          M47     51:19.47

  260  1178  Knighton, Tina             W49     51:23.69

  261   931  Davis, Frances             W65     51:26.84

  262   960  House, Ingrid              W64     51:36.00

  263  1047  Davis, Paul                M66     51:42.31

  264  1021  Turner, Tameika            W25     51:42.72

  265  1184  Podruchny, Breanna         W17     51:55.47

  266   996  Podruchny, Melissa         W37     52:52.81

  267   914  Brock, Ashley              W34     52:53.28

  268  1009  Schoening, Kim             W64     53:08.69

  269   922  Carver, Sadie              W42     53:26.69

  270  1198  Leachman, Kelsey           W30     53:28.09

  271   976  Matthews, Kristy           W36     53:37.31

  272   966  Jordan, Heather            W33     53:40.12

  273  1182  McMahon, Jim               M82     55:25.18

  274  1194  Montgomery, Lona           W47     55:27.28

  275   933  Duda, Rita                 W51     55:35.28

  276   963  Jenkins, Connie            W52     55:35.69

  277   978  Mize, Candace              W38     55:36.50

  278  1157  Mize, Gracie               W14     55:47.50

  279   910  Booker, Libby              W44     55:48.06

  280   999  Rawls, Jessi               W26     57:25.25

  281  1091  Rawls, Ben                 M30     57:29.03

  282  1193  Jefferson, Ruby            W68     58:13.56

  283  1216  Suoboda, Sarah             W21     58:23.25

  284  1217  Garbett, Wyatt             M14     59:03.50

  285  1051  Eisenhauer, Emery          M34     59:04.47

  286   961  Jackson, Cindy             W33     59:09.38

  287   965  Jones, Latoya              W37     59:28.59

  288  1061  Gylfe, Allen               M27     59:55.88

  289   952  Gylfe, Allie               W26   1:02:40.69

  290   989  Olavair‑Lomboy, Marubita   W46   1:02:43.66

  291  1126  Kersey, LaDonna            W37   1:03:12.69

  292  1104  Vinup, Keith               M10   1:03:13.56

  293  1010  Scott, Paulette            W57   1:03:14.31

  294  1023  Vinup, Serenity             W5   1:03:15.25

  295  1103  Vinup, Frederick            M7   1:06:52.18

  296  1122  Linksi, Thomas             M77   1:16:41.44

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                     

                                                                      Dogwood Festival 2017 ‑ 4/8/2017

                                                                                               5‑K

                                                                                          Perry, GA

                                                                                 Age Group Rankings

 

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age   Time

=======================================================================

9 & Under Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

  1 Engle, Jeanna48            W   32:00.15

  2 Chance, Emmie             W8   33:37.94

  3 Carver, Mary              W9   35:45.09

  4 Visosky, Claire           W7   38:17.25

  5 Riggin, Emma              W6   39:20.69

  6 Lumsden, Addison          W9   39:24.25

  7 Boyce, Cylie              W8   39:37.44

  8 Paige, Bridget            W6   40:58.88

  9 Vinup, Serenity           W5 1:03:15.25

10‑14 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

  1 Maddox, Georgia          W12   28:27.06

  2 Belote, Kate             W11   29:18.00

  3 Strickland, Isabella     W13   29:53.91

  4 Paserba, Emma            W13   32:27.12

  5 Hulbert, Matty           W11   33:01.94

  6 Kent, Elle               W12   37:08.78

  7 Hamrick, Ellie           W12   37:16.18

  8 Breaux, Shelby           W14   37:26.56

  9 Fielder, Kamryn          W10   37:34.72

 10 Berter, Haley            W10   38:06.38

 11 Angley, Ellie            W13   39:31.31

 12 Fouse, Brenley           W14   42:07.59

 13 Morris, Kenley           W10   44:20.69

 14 Breeden, Kaylah          W13   49:26.00

 15 Mize, Gracie             W14   55:47.50

15‑19 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

  1 Leonard, Erin            W15   18:39.38

  2 Mountin, Alyssa          W15   22:42.09

  3 Wilson, Brynn            W16   23:14.72

  4 Oliver, Elizabeth        W15   27:46.41

  5 Dickens, Madison         W15   29:49.41

  6 Baldwin, Rachel          W16   31:40.15

  7 Carpenter, Hannah        W16   39:42.94

  8 Podruchny, Breanna       W17   51:55.47

20‑24 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

  1 Lollis, Mary Jane        W22   28:09.66

  2 Farmer, Jillian          W24   30:44.94

  3 Reeh, Cassidy            W23   33:54.75

  4 Albritton, Olivia        W21   35:21.38

  5 Little, Ciena            W22   43:27.15

  6 Walker, Kalie            W24   48:56.00

  7 Suoboda, Sarah           W21   58:23.25

25‑29 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

  1 Duffin, Meredith         W27   29:23.84

  2 Shaffstall, Lauren       W25   29:38.47

  3 Lastinger, Rhea          W29   30:12.34

  4 Fowler, Rachel           W29   31:01.84

  5 Greene, Caroline         W25   31:18.53

  6 Butler, Rebecca          W26   32:31.44

  7 Walker, Chelsea          W27   34:28.31

  8 Kaletja, Brittany        W27   37:17.97

  9 Schneider, Jessica       W27   38:31.66

 10 Sammeli, Lisete          W29   41:04.91

 11 Thiebold, Lilly          W26   41:50.06

 12 Turner, Tameika          W25   51:42.72

 13 Rawls, Jessi             W26   57:25.25

 14 Gylfe, Allie             W26 1:02:40.69

30‑34 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

  1 Davis, Audrey            W31   21:47.75

  2 Shelton, Jadie           W31   25:44.91

  3 Butler, Kristine         W32   26:13.62

  4 Harris, Kristy           W34   26:35.53

  5 Lower, Trish             W30   27:13.69

  6 Farrand, Bre             W30   28:16.03

  7 Krerscher, Tracy         W32   29:41.44

  8 Gilbert, Christie        W32   29:52.66

  9 Nocera, Nicky            W31   30:50.44

 10 Davis, Kimberly          W33   31:58.03

 11 Kersey, Lindsey          W30   32:08.53

 12 Rodgers, Allyson         W31   32:08.94

 13 Kolb, Kristen            W31   32:24.75

 14 Collins, Elizabeth       W33   34:03.84

 15 Curry, Autumn            W33   34:23.97

 16 Castle, Melissa          W31   34:30.12

 17 Smith, Candice           W31   38:07.81

 18 Garner, Cynthia          W31   38:50.09

 19 Paige, Lindsay           W30   40:53.44

 20 Burns, Amy               W32   41:58.72

 21 Martin, Rebecca          W33   49:28.56

 22 Brock, Ashley            W34   52:53.28

 23 Leachman, Kelsey         W30   53:28.09

 24 Jordan, Heather          W33   53:40.12

 25 Jackson, Cindy           W33   59:09.38

35‑39 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

  1 Wolk, Leigh              W37   25:12.44

  2 Walton, Liana            W35   25:16.91

  3 Hulbert, Samantha        W36   25:46.31

  4 Smith, Shannon           W39   28:10.06

  5 Burt, Kathleen           W35   28:46.84

  6 Rose, Jenny              W39   29:43.34

  7 Saltz, Natalie           W36   29:53.53

  8 Davis, Amy               W39   30:28.47

  9 Broussard, Melissa       W35   30:38.66

 10 Collier, Karen           W39   32:32.50

 11 Fielder, Alisha          W39   33:01.41

 12 Harrell, Jerri Lynn      W38   34:27.53

 13 Tripp, Laquita           W37   34:41.91

 14 Kenney, Angel            W35   35:53.06

 15 Visosky, Niki            W39   38:30.31

 16 Mott, Carrie             W35   39:33.38

 17 Evans, Torri             W36   39:50.78

 18 Cannon, Nan              W36   43:32.88

 19 Boyce, Leigh Ann         W39   43:42.56

 20 Podruchny, Melissa       W37   52:52.81

 21 Matthews, Kristy         W36   53:37.31

 22 Mize, Candace            W38   55:36.50

 23 Jones, Latoya            W37   59:28.59

 24 Kersey, LaDonna          W37 1:03:12.69

40‑44 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

  1 Cook, Frances            W44   33:37.47

  2 Byrd, Christa            W43   33:39.09

  3 Gove, Christal           W41   33:54.28

  4 Mundy, Alma              W42   34:28.66

  5 Myers, Sharon            W40   36:20.03

  6 Shaw, April              W41   39:06.12

  7 Padgett, Jennifer        W41   39:12.28

  8 Gilliam, Quridsha        W42   39:39.25

  9 Underhill, Andrea        W43   40:21.97

 10 Burks, Erin              W42   44:33.28

 11 Fouse, Amy               W40   50:46.91

 12 Carver, Sadie            W42   53:26.69

 13 Booker, Libby            W44   55:48.06

45‑49 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

  1 Belote, Robyn            W48   35:22.31

  2 Trice, Gentry            W46   35:28.56

  3 Muhammed, Khlellah       W47   36:39.18

  4 Meyers, Aenon            W47   36:59.78

  5 Reid, Andrea             W46   39:30.81

  6 Jefferson, Tracey        W48   40:10.56

  7 Warren, Melanie          W49   40:19.53

  8 Nutt, Lisa               W46   41:42.28

  9 Horton, Kim              W45   42:07.12

 10 Chance, Joeli            W48   43:18.41

 11 Lumsden, Katherine       W45   43:26.78

 12 Lamb, Blanche            W47   44:40.15

 13 Sanders, Kim             W46   46:49.56

 14 Bowker, Annette          W48   48:27.47

 15 Morris, Dana             W47   48:56.50

 16 Knighton, Tina           W49   51:23.69

 17 Montgomery, Lona         W47   55:27.28

 18 Olavair‑Lomboy, Marubita W46 1:02:43.66

50‑54 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

  1 Jones, Cathy             W52   29:39.06

  2 Odom, Melissa            W52   33:07.56

  3 Campbell, Alicia         W51   33:19.15

  4 Riley, Betty             W53   33:38.41

  5 Barrett, Janet           W54   37:21.78

  6 Wood, Katherine          W54   38:24.00

  7 Dawson, Paige            W53   38:40.59

  8 Gazaway, Jessie          W51   39:01.31

  9 Cooper, Catherine        W52   46:55.88

 10 Fowler, Loletia          W53   48:22.22

 11 Turner, Libbet           W54   50:43.38

 12 Morrell, Angela          W52   50:47.56

 13 Radford, Beverly         W54   50:57.53

 14 Duda, Rita               W51   55:35.28

 15 Jenkins, Connie          W52   55:35.69

55‑59 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

  1 Ezell, Barbar            W58   25:07.00

  2 Hopkins, Bonnie          W55   29:26.97

  3 Magerkurth, Cheryl       W55   35:45.50

  4 Primis, Elizabeth        W57   36:28.78

  5 Peaster, Faye            W57   39:46.22

  6 Griggs, Gina             W58   41:19.59

  7 Soltis, Gretna           W56   45:09.03

  8 Punch, Cheryl            W58   48:15.12

  9 McPherson, Debbie        W55   48:28.22

 10 Scott, Paulette          W57 1:03:14.31

60‑64 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

  1 McMahon, Debbie          W60   34:16.50

  2 Kilburn, Pat             W62   34:36.44

  3 Dorgan, Mert             W60   35:27.53

  4 Adkin, Sandy             W60   45:25.31

  5 Gibson, Lorie            W60   45:47.50

  6 House, Ingrid            W64   51:36.00

  7 Schoening, Kim           W64   53:08.69

65‑69 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

  1 Davis, Marie             W69   47:37.47

  2 Davis, Frances           W65   51:26.84

  3 Jefferson, Ruby          W68   58:13.56

70+ Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

  1 Harris, Arnita           W76   40:31.75

  2 Rowell, Barabra          W73   42:33.56

9 & Under Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

  1 Peacock, Zachary          M8   25:51.47

  2 Allen, Cannon             M9   27:47.72

  3 Hulbert, Ben              M9   29:32.12

  4 Duke, Tal                 M8   32:54.97

  5 Paige, Brody              M8   33:14.88

  6 Harrell, Barrac           M9   34:21.66

  7 Adams, Levi               M9   47:34.91

  8 Vinup, Frederick          M7 1:06:52.18

10‑14 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

  1 Crowder, Griffin         M14   23:16.94

  2 Hardy, Hayden            M10   23:52.31

  3 Wilson, Forest           M14   24:12.18

  4 Wilton, Joshua           M13   24:20.31

  5 Karchella, Jordan        M14   24:20.78

  6 Belcher, Langley         M12   25:16.22

  7 Walker, JT               M13   26:50.47

  8 Monrommy, Daniel         M11   28:18.59

  9 Duda, Zach               M10   30:25.00

 10 Jordan, Blayson          M10   34:38.84

 11 Burks, Riley             M11   36:57.22

 12 Chance, Roland           M11   37:24.91

 13 Burks, Peyton            M11   39:21.03

 14 Lomboy, Joshua           M11   41:05.66

 15 Mize, Mollie             M11   41:46.84

 16 Shaw, Rhett              M10   42:05.06

 17 Garbett, Wyatt           M14   59:03.50

 18 Vinup, Keith             M10 1:03:13.56

15‑19 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

  1 Reid, Tanner             M17   18:09.25

  2 Storie, Brian            M16   18:25.81

  3 Develle, Michah          M16   20:06.66

  4 Funsch, Zach             M15   23:11.66

  5 Martin, Levi             M15   23:32.41

  6 Emmons, Andrew           M17   26:41.69

20‑24 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

  1 Fowler, Ryan             M24   24:18.84

25‑29 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

  1 Grimsley, Alex           M28   18:09.44

  2 Sorrow, Hank             M26   22:38.84

  3 Wood, Daniel             M28   24:01.22

  4 Gylfe, Allen             M27   59:55.88

30‑34 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

  1 Hutchens, John           M34   21:16.31

  2 Kolb, Jeremy             M32   23:45.56

  3 Garner, Philip           M32   23:53.50

  4 Rand, Daniel             M34   24:12.72

  5 Shelton, Chad            M30   25:19.56

  6 Owens Sr, Jerome         M32   25:22.15

  7 Kersey, Jordan           M30   26:30.28

  8 Fowler, Mitchell         M30   27:59.03

  9 Fletcher, Steven         M34   28:11.47

 10 Dean, Daniel             M33   28:29.31

 11 Smith, Dave              M34   28:31.59

 12 Ocubillo, JP             M34   29:57.66

 13 Taylor, Travis           M32   30:09.12

 14 Gilbert, Dan             M34   31:16.56

 15 Bruce, David             M33   31:52.09

 16 Paige, Zeb               M32   34:27.88

 17 Lancaster, Blake         M31   40:11.00

 18 Martin, Christopher      M33   49:43.28

 19 Rawls, Ben               M30   57:29.03

 20 Eisenhauer, Emery        M34   59:04.47

35‑39 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

  1 Johnson, Spencer         M35   17:31.12

  2 Wolk, David              M35   20:36.41

  3 Davis, Chip              M38   20:36.94

  4 Peacock, Jonathan        M39   21:42.09

  5 Fyke, Evans              M37   21:56.15

  6 Lower, Josh              M36   23:22.25

  7 Mott, Evan               M35   26:41.12

  8 Thornton, Matt           M35   28:11.03

  9 Hurbert, Ben             M37   29:15.91

 10 Sengenberger, Scott      M36   30:02.34

 11 Fielder, Jeff            M39   32:42.41

 12 Jordan, Al               M36   36:54.28

 13 Yansom, Rusty            M36   43:17.18

40‑44 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

  1 Smith, David             M40   21:04.91

  2 Shaw, Lee                M43   24:18.28

  3 Mundy, Charles           M41   28:00.94

  4 Montgomery, Damian       M42   28:35.18

  5 Visosky, Dan             M40   28:36.75

  6 Powell, Paul             M43   28:46.22

  7 Moss, Larry              M43   29:00.47

  8 Mullis, John             M44   30:18.06

  9 Breaux, Jonathon         M40   37:32.50

45‑49 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

  1 Horton, Mitch            M45   18:43.94

  2 Wilton, Ben              M46   19:54.28

  3 Parker, Marcus           M46   20:52.91

  4 Shugart, Rob             M48   20:54.94

  5 Willis, Troy             M47   21:09.31

  6 Funsch, Wes              M45   22:55.88

  7 Stanley, Scott           M46   23:10.12

  8 Bloodworth, Robbie       M45   23:56.56

  9 Howe, Craig              M45   29:42.78

 10 Lomboy, Joseph           M46   29:46.00

 11 Williams, Lester         M45   30:07.88

 12 Williamson, Robbie       M46   31:20.84

 13 Thompson, Robert         M49   37:29.18

 14 McConnell, Wade          M46   43:46.91

 15 Scandrett, Erroll        M47   51:19.47

50‑54 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

  1 Davis, Buddy             M54   21:07.38

  2 Rose, Kenneth            M50   21:31.75

  3 Bonner, Gordy            M51   24:44.59

  4 Little, John             M53   25:05.97

  5 Sampson, Allen           M51   25:45.88

  6 Lamberth, Eddie          M53   27:22.09

  7 Johnson, Gary            M50   30:00.47

  8 Albritton, Darryl        M53   30:07.22

  9 Chase, Donald            M52   31:36.81

 10 Sanders, Jeff            M50   45:48.09

 11 Bledsoe, Johnnie         M54   48:50.97

 12 Duda, Ron                M51   48:52.56

55‑59 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

  1 Sinyard, Mitchell        M56   21:52.25

  2 Skeen, Gary              M55   24:19.56

  3 Vickers, Dan             M58   26:38.15

  4 Compton, Joel            M56   28:01.47

  5 Stroup, Gary             M56   28:26.62

  6 McMahon, Mark            M58   30:45.44

  7 Dawson, Tom              M59   35:06.81

  8 Sirmon, Bill             M58   35:52.31

  9 Anderson, Glenn          M57   36:53.88

60‑64 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

  1 Kittrell, Ronnie         M64   27:36.25

  2 Newsome, Stan            M62   29:35.00

  3 Moody, Little            M64   30:05.97

  4 Slates, Gary             M63   31:41.94

65‑69 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

  1 Ward, Jimmy              M66   29:53.09

  2 Faircloth, Ed            M66   39:38.84

  3 Davis, Paul              M66   51:42.31

70+ Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

  1 Mathis, Andrew           M77   36:23.09

  2 James, Jack              M74   39:41.78

  3 McMahon, Jim             M82   55:25.18

  4 Linksi, Thomas           M77 1:16:41.44